Cleerline

Cleerline

  • Fiber Termination & Testing Kits

    The Cleerline Fiber Termination & Test Kits provide the required tools to terminate fiber.

    The Cleerline Fiber Termination & Test Kits provide the required tools to terminate fiber.
    Quick View
  • LC & SC Connectors

    Cleerline SSF™ field-installable LC & SC type connectors completely eliminate the need to hand polish, epoxy, or crimp in the field. SSF™ mechanical splice connectors ensure precise fiber alignment, producing low loss terminations for all multimode or single mode applications. SSF™ connectors are compatible with 900µm, 2.0 or 3.0mm fiber optic cabling. Our exclusive hinge-based design and large verification windows allow for easy confirmation of successful termination. SSF™ connectors are compatible with all SSF™ fibers as well as standard fiber optic cabling.

    Cleerline SSF™ field-installable LC & SC type connectors completely eliminate the need to hand polish, epoxy, or crimp in the field. SSF™ mechanical splice connectors ensure precise fiber alignment, producing…
    Quick View
  • Fiber Cable Accessories

    Loose tube fanout kits are available in 4, 6, and 12 strand configurations and two different lengths. Cleerline SSF™ fanout kits are designed to work with all 250 μm type cable and industry standard connectors.

    Cleerline SSF™ Spider Breakout kits are available in 6 and 12 strand configurations. These kits work with all 250 μm cabling and industry standard connectors for 3.0mm jacket fiber.

    Loose tube fanout kits are available in 4, 6, and 12 strand configurations and two different lengths. Cleerline SSF™ fanout kits are designed to work with all 250 μm type…
    Quick View
  • Tactical Cable

    Tactical cable is designed for situations where cable may need to be removed or changed, such as rental or staging installations. PU jacketing provides durability, UV and chemical resistance, and extreme flexibility. Fiber is available in Breakout or Micro Distribution OS2 and OM3, 2-4 strands (depending on configuration), with a polyurethane jacket.

    Tactical cable is designed for situations where cable may need to be removed or changed, such as rental or staging installations. PU jacketing provides durability, UV and chemical resistance, and…
    Quick View
  • Armoured Direct Burial Cable

    Corrugated Armored Steel Direct Burial cable is designed for rugged environments. The cable jacking is UV-resistant, rodent-resistant, and designed to withstand direct burial. This cable offers superior crush resistance and superior pull. Fiber is available in OS2, OM2, and OM3, 2-12 strand, with a polyethylene jacket.

    Corrugated Armored Steel Direct Burial cable is designed for rugged environments. The cable jacking is UV-resistant, rodent-resistant, and designed to withstand direct burial. This cable offers superior crush resistance and…
    Quick View
  • Aluminium Interlocking Armoured Cable

    Micro-distribution Aluminum Interlocking Armored fiber has a core protected by a spirally-wrapped aluminium strip. This cable is intended for indoor applications in which cable requires extra protection. Save time on installation as Cleerline aluminium interlocking cable does not require additional inner duct or conduit. This cable is rated for Indoor use only. Fiber is available in OS2, OM2, OM3, and OM4 and 2-72 fiber strands. Available jacketing options are Riser, Plenum, and LSZH.

    Micro-distribution Aluminum Interlocking Armored fiber has a core protected by a spirally-wrapped aluminium strip. This cable is intended for indoor applications in which cable requires extra protection. Save time on installation as…
    Quick View
  • Breakout Cable

    Cleerline SSF™ advanced optical glass fibers are much stronger, safer, and faster terminating than typical fibers. Cleerline SSF™ fibers are compatible with all common connector systems on the market for standard multimode and Singlemode fibers. Breakout cable is ideal in applications requiring direct termination. Breakout cable is an excellent option for demanding environments. Fiber is available in OM3 and OM4 and 2-4 strands. Available jacketing options are Riser, Plenum, and LSZH.

    Cleerline SSF™ advanced optical glass fibers are much stronger, safer, and faster terminating than typical fibers. Cleerline SSF™ fibers are compatible with all common connector systems on the market for…
    Quick View
  • Micro Distribution Cable

    Cleerline SSF™ advanced optical glass fibers are much stronger, safer, and faster terminating than typical fibers. Cleerline SSF™ fibers are compatible with all common connector systems on the market for standard multimode and Singlemode fibers. Cleerline SSF™ Micro Distribution style cable provides the ultimate in durability and bend in a very compact size. Distribution cable is lightweight, easy to terminate, and especially suited for indoor networking. Fiber is available in OS2, OM2, OM3, and OM4 and 2-12 strands. Available jacketing options are Riser, Plenum, and LSZH.

    Cleerline SSF™ advanced optical glass fibers are much stronger, safer, and faster terminating than typical fibers. Cleerline SSF™ fibers are compatible with all common connector systems on the market for…
    Quick View
  • Duplex Cable

    Cleerline SSF™ advanced optical glass fibers are much stronger, safer, and faster terminating than typical fibers. Cleerline SSF™ fibers are compatible with all common connector systems on the market for standard multimode and Singlemode fibers. Duplex fiber cable consists of two jacketed fibers connected in a zip cord style cable. Fiber is available in OS2, OM2, OM3, and OM4 and 2 strands. Available jacketing options are Riser, Plenum, and LSZH.

    Cleerline SSF™ advanced optical glass fibers are much stronger, safer, and faster terminating than typical fibers. Cleerline SSF™ fibers are compatible with all common connector systems on the market for…
    Quick View
  • Simplex Cable

    Cleerline SSF™ advanced optical glass fibers are much stronger, safer, and faster terminating than typical fibers. Cleerline SSF™ fibers are compatible with all common connector systems on the market for standard multimode and Singlemode fibers. Simplex cable consists of one jacketed fiber optic strand. Simplex cable provides the minimum number of fiber strands for fiber installation. Fiber is available in OS2, OM2, OM3, and OM4. Available jacketing options are Riser, Plenum, and LSZH.

    Cleerline SSF™ advanced optical glass fibers are much stronger, safer, and faster terminating than typical fibers. Cleerline SSF™ fibers are compatible with all common connector systems on the market for…
    Quick View